Faculty and Staff

2020-2021 Teachers and Staff


Office Staff
  
Garrick Rhoads ------------  Principal
Shalise Taylor --------------  Assistant Principal
Lisa Brown -----------------  Secretary
Jeanette Alford ------------  Bookkeeper
Katharine Pairis ------------  Nurse
Kandace Taylor-Tysinger -- Guidance
Lenora Anderson ----------- Guidance
Melissa Zawodny ----------- Dean of Students

            
Early Start


Tonya Staab
Allison Taylor

Kindergarten

Tayloe Brooks
Judith Flick
Monica Harris (Long-Term Substitute)

Heather Hudgins
Tekera Orr

Shawn Tucker

 
First Grade

Diana Bower
Sara Keene
Toni Montella
Denise Russell
Stephanie Skinner

Second Grade

Ariel Boone
Arviette Hunter

Tasha Ricks

Raven Southhall
Kirsten Swierc

Third Grade

Carrie Davis
Alyssa Hester

Kari Hill
Casey McKenna

Melley Rountree


Fourth Grade


Michelle Byrd
Theresa Kerns
Kayla Pennington
Barbara Robinson

 
Fifth Grade

Caitlyn Curry
Wayne Rau
Jeff Seneca
Lindsay Tomaras

Specialists

Paula Ridenhour ----------- Academic Coach
Stephanie Ziegler ---------- Math Coach
Janet Myers ----------------- Title 1 Reading Specialist
Crystal McLaurin ----------- Title 1 Reading Specialist
Cassandra Hobbs ---------- Title 1 Reading Specialist
Linda Perry-Clarke --------- Gifted

Brittany Chavis ------------- Special Education Lead
Kim Faulk ------------------- Special Education
Franchetta Aijibola -------- Special Education
Laura Eaton ----------------- Special Education
Ann Phillips ----------------- Special Education

Mary Smith ------------------ Special Education
Cory Benson ---------------- Special Education
Stephanie Miller ------------ Special Education
Kiersten Snyder ------------ SECEP

Anne Beaber ---------------- Back On Track

 
Resource Teachers

Larry Clayton ------------------ PE
Jennifer Columbus ------------ Library

Lydia Dommel ----------------- Art
Rachel Summers -------------- Music


Teacher Assistants

Dorothy Brickhouse

Sharonda Rodgers
Renee Copeland-Rose
Celestine Holloway
Donna Bailey
Ila Schmeling
Vernecia Fentress
Andre Weaver
William Chappell
Johnella Hunter
Clement Watson
Anna Ruffin
Cathalene Hagberg
Taylor Lewis
Jontia Norman
Kisha Lassiter
Terese Riley
Marjorie Benson
Tabitha Brady
Alona Williams
Monica Harris
Shateha Harrell


Safety Monitors

Danielle Hart
 
Custodial & Cafeteria Staff


Charles Johnson
Troy Harden
Levi Harper
Darryl Artis
Delsie Sharpe
Shirley Hunter
Charlene Hardy
Fannie Vaughn
Markisha Coats
Wendy Lawler


Day Treatment Providers

Kristen Rountree ----------- Case Manager
Janelle Branch --------------- Counselor
Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2021 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.