Teachers and Staff

2017-2018 Teachers and Staff

Office Staff

  • David LeFevre – Principal
  • Verylessie Little- Assistant Principal
  • Linda Liverman- Secretary
  • Jeanette Alford – Bookkeeper
  • Nurse – Katharine Pairis
  • John Silver – Guidance
  • LaTonya Hinton – Guidance

             Early Start

  • Becky Bartolomey
  • Allison Taylor

Kindergarten

  • Elizabeth Butler
  • Jennifer Brindle
  • Shawn Tucker
  • Jean Saunders
  • Tayloe Brooks

 

First Grade

  • Pam Kline
  • Diana Bower
  • Denise Russell
  • Sara Keene
  • Arlene Boston

Second Grade

  • Brittany Koman
  • Arviette Hunter
  • Lindsay Cox
  • Casey McKenna
  • Kirsten Swierc

Third Grade

  • Alyssa Hester
  • Andrea Washington
  • Carrie Davis
  • Brittany Sawyer
  • Jonathan James
  • Melley Rountree

Fourth Grade

  • Colleen Grob
  • Crystal McLaurin
  • Stephanie Santora
  • Kaitlyn Gainer
  • Theresa Kerns

 

Fifth Grade

  • Samantha Graham
  • Wayne Rau
  • Jeff Seneca
  • Phyllis Thibodeau
  • Caitlyn Curry

Specialists

  • Paula Ridenhour
  • Megan Farabaugh
  • Meredith Scherbik
  • Crystal McLaurin
  • Frieda Cason
  •  Janet Myers
  • LaVerne Dickey
  • Franchetta Aijibola
  •  Brittany Chavis
  • Laura Eaton
  • Bridget Richardson
  • Cory Benson
  • Fatiyah Ali
  • Stephanie Miller
  • Kelly Westfall
  • Kristin Rountree
  • Sue Hunter
  • Albert Hill
  • Ashley Satre
  • Erica Tice
  • Brielle Walters

 

Resource Teachers

  • Jennifer Columbus – Library
  • Rachel Summers – Music
  • Lydia Dommel – Art
  • Larry Clayton – PE

Teacher Assistants

  • Dorothy Brickhouse
  • Sharneisha Rodgers
  • Sharonda Rodgers
  • Renee Copeland-Rose
  • Karen Brown
  • Gwendolyn Artis
  • Kim Faulk
  • Celestine Jones
  • Donna Bailey
  • Kathy LeGrand
  • Sophie Chamberlain
  • Brianna Lawrence
  • Lauren Suarez
  • Mary Gray
  • Sheena Daniels Frost
  • Mary Kincaid
  • Lindsey Darnell
  • Deana Hinnant
  • Johnella Hunter
  • Clement Watson
  • Kimberly Downey
  • Jaiden Earle
  • Annette Williams
  • Cathline Hagberg
  • Valentine Lawrence
  • Holli Locker
  • Osten Morris

Custodial & Cafeteria Staff

  • Ronald Givens
  • Charles Johnson
  • Sandra Minggia
  • Darryl Artis
  • Delsie Sharpe
  • Shirley Hunter
  • Charlene Hardy
  • Gloria Wilkins
  • Fannie Vaughn
  • Markisha Coats
css.php